Time table

Blooming Buds School

TERM I EXAM TIME TABLE 2020-2021

Sl.No DATE 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
1 08/09/2020 English Foundation Exam
2 09/09/2020 EVS/Science Foundation Exam
3 10/09/2020 Mathematics Foundation Exam
4 14/09/2020 Computer Computer English English English English-I

English-II

English-I

English-II

English-I

English-II

Hindi /

Kannada

Hindi /

Kannada

5 15/09/2020 EVS EVS Science Science Science Hindi Hindi Hindi English-I

English-II

English-I

English-II

6 16/09/2020 Hindi Hindi Hindi Hindi Hindi Kannada Maths Science Physics Chemistry
7 17/09/2020 MAHALAYA AMAVASYA
8 18/09/2020 Maths Maths Maths Maths Maths Maths Science Hist&Civics-I

Geography-II

Hist&Civics-I

Geography-II

Maths
9 19/09/2020 Kannada Kannada SST SST SST Science Kannada Kannada Biology Physics
10 20/09/2020 SUNDAY
11 21/09/2020 Revision Revision Kannada Kannada Kannada Hist&Civics-I

Geography-II

Hist&Civics-I

Geography-II

Maths Maths Hist&Civics-I

Geography-II

12 22/09/2020 English English Computer Computer Computer Computer Computer Computer Chemistry Biology

Blooming Buds School

AFFILIATED TO CISCE, NEW DELHI – KA366   (ICSE SYLLABUS)

Time Table-UT-II November 2020-2021

Sl Date Time I II III IV V VI VII VIII IX X
1 2/11/20 9.00-10.00 English English English English English English English English English-I Englis-I
2 10.30-11.30 Maths Maths Maths Maths Maths Maths Maths Maths English-II English-II
3 3/11/20 9.00-10.00 Hindi Hindi Hindi Hindi Hindi Hindi Hindi Hindi Hindi/

Kannada

Hindi/

Kannada

4 10.30-11.30 EVS EVS SST SST SST SST SST SST Maths Maths
5 4/11/20 9.00-10.00 Kannada Kannada Kannada Kannada Kannada Kannada Kannada Kannada History & Civics History & Civics
6 10.30-11.30 Computer Computer Science Science Science Science Science Science Geography Geography
7 5/11/20 9.00-10.00 Computer Computer Computer Computer Computer Computer Physics Physics
8 10.30-11.30 Chemistry Chemistry
9 6/11/20 9.00-10.00 Biology Biology
10 10.30-11.30 Physical Education Physical Education

Note:

  • UT-II exam for Class I-V is of 20 marks each subject.
  • UT-II exam for Class VI-VIII is of 40 marks each subject.
  • Classes IX & X language and mathematics paper will be of 1hr 15min and after each exam you will be having one class at 11.50am to 12.30pm.
  • Classes III-VIII on date 5/11/2020 after computer exam your classes will continue as usual.

Principal Sign

AFFILIATED TO CISCE, NEW DELHI – KA366   (ICSE SYLLABUS)

Term –II Timetable 2020-2021

Date Day I II III IV V VI VII VIII IX X
14-12-2020 Monday Foundation English
Foundation Science
Chemistry Chemistry
15-12-2020 Tuesday Foundation Mathematics
PE&H PE&H
16-12-2020 Wednesday English English English English English English English English English-I English-I
English-II English-II
17-12-2020 Thursday Hindi Hindi SST SST Hindi Hindi Hindi Hindi Kannada\

Hindi

Kannada\

Hindi

18-12-2020 Friday Kannada Kannada Kannada Kannada SST SST SST SST Hist &

Civics

Hist &

Civics

19-12-2020 Saturday EVS EVS Science Science Kannada Kannada Kannada Kannada Physics Geography
20-12-2020 Sunday Sunday
21-12-2020 Monday  Revision Maths Maths Maths Maths Maths Maths Biology Biology
22-12-2020 Tuesday Maths Maths Hindi Hindi Science Science Science Science Maths Maths
23-12-2020 Wednesday Computer Computer Computer Computer Computer Computer Computer Computer Geography Physics

Note:

  • For class I – X std Foundation papers. After foundation paper there will be a half an hour break and then second exam will start.
  • For class I-VIII std Computer exam will be of one hour.
  • For class IX and X std Language paper is of 3hrs and Mathematics exam of 2.30 hrs. Rest of the paper will be of 2hrs and on some days students are writing two papers, after each paper half an hour break will be there.
  • Exam Starts at 9.00 am